Privacy Statement (UK)

This privacy statement was last updated on 12 October 2022 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of the United Kingdom.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://enless-wireless.com/en/. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Purpose, data and retention period

We may collect or receive personal information for a number of purposes connected with our business operations which may include the following: (click to expand)

2. Sharing with other parties

We only share or disclose this data to processors for the following purposes:

Processors

Name: Offensive
Country: France
Purpose: Gestion du site web
Name: Sarbacane
Country: 
Purpose: Envoi des newsletters
Name: ESAT Jean Jacquemart
Country: France
Purpose: Logistique expédition produit
Name: Intercom
Country: 
Purpose: Suivi demande client

3. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy

4. Disclosure practices

We disclose personal information if we are required by law or by a court order, in response to a law enforcement agency, to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information, or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety.

If our website or organisation is taken over, sold, or involved in a merger or acquisition, your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and will be passed on to the new owners.

We have concluded a data processing agreement with Google.

5. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

6. Third-party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

7. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible.

8. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. You can contact us by using the information below. You have the following rights:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
  • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
  • Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
  • If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to transfer your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
  • Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.

Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person.

9. Submitting a complaint

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle (a complaint about) the processing of your personal data, you have the right to submit a complaint to the Information Commissioner's Office:


Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

10. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

11. Contact details

Enless Wireless
6 bis, rue du Temple 33000 Bordeaux
France
Website: https://enless-wireless.com/en/
Email: contact@enless.fr
Phone number: 05 56 35 97 47

Annex

WPML

WPML utilise des cookies pour identifier la langue actuelle du visiteur, la langue dernièrement consultée et la langue des utilisateurs qui se sont connectés. Lorsque vous utilisez le plugin, WPML partagera des données concernant le site à travers Installer. Aucune donnée concernant directement l'utilisateur ne sera partagée.

Really Simple SSL

Really Simple SSL et les modules Really Simple SSL ne traitent aucune information personnelle identifiable, de sorte que le RGPD ne s’applique pas à ces extensions ou à l’utilisation de ces extensions sur votre site web. Vous pouvez trouver notre politique de confidentialité ici.

Complianz | The Privacy Suite for WordPress

Ce site web utilise la Privacy Suite for WordPress de Complianz pour collecter les enregistrements de consentement. Pour cette fonctionnalité, votre adresse IP est rendue anonyme et stockée dans notre base de données. Pour plus d’informations, consultez la Déclaration de confidentialité de Complianz.

Popup Maker

Bonjour,

Informations qui servent de guide sur les sections qui doivent être modifiées en raison de l’utilisation de Popup Maker et de ses extensions.

Vous devez inclure les informations ci-dessous dans les sections correctes de votre politique de confidentialité.

Avertissement : Information uniquement pour les lignes directrices et de ne dois être considérée comme un conseil juridique.

Note : Certaines des informations ci-dessous sont générées dynamiquement, telles que les cookies. Si vous ajoutez ou modifiez des fenêtre modales, vous verrez ces ajouts ou modifications ci-dessous et devrez mettre à jour votre politique en conséquence.

Quelles données personnelles nous collectons-nous et pourquoi

Formulaires d’inscription

Formulaires de souscription Popup Maker ne sont pas activées par défaut.

Si vous les avez utilisées dans vos fenêtre modales pour collecter des abonnés, utilisez cette sous-section pour indiquer quelles données personnelles sont enregistrées lorsqu’une personne soumet un formulaire d’abonnement et combien de temps vous conserverez les données.

Par exemple, vous remarquerez que vous gardez les envois de formulaire à des fins de marketing en cours.

Texte suggéré : Si vous envoyez un formulaire d’inscription sur notre site vous nous autorisez à enregistrer vos nom, adresse e-mail et autres informations pertinentes. Ces abonnements sont utilisées pour vous informer sur les contenus associés, remises & autres offres spéciales. Vous pouvez choisir notre ou vous désabonner à tout moment dans l’avenir en cliquant sur le lien en bas de n’importe quel e-mail.

Cookies

Popup Maker utilise des cookies pour la plupart des fenêtre modales. La principale fonction est d’empêcher vos utilisateurs d’être ennuyé en voyant la fenêtre modale à plusieurs reprises.

Peut entraîner la sauvegarde des cookies pendant une période prolongée. Ce sont des cookies de non-suivi utilisés uniquement par nos fenêtre modales.

Texte suggéré : Nous utilisons des cookies anonymes pour empêcher les utilisateurs de voir le même fenêtre modale de façon répétée, dans le but de rendre l’expérience utilisateur plus agréable, tout en continuant de fournir une information pertinente.

Analytique

Popup Maker suit anonymement les vues et les conversions du fenêtre modale.

Combien de temps nous conservons vos données

Renseignements sur les abonnés sont conservées dans la base de données locale indéfiniment à des fins de suivi analytique et à l’exportation future. Les données seront exportées ou supprimées à la demande des utilisateurs via l’exportateur ou l’effaceur existant. Si la synchronisation des données pour une 3ème partie service (par exemple Mailchimp), données sont conservées là jusqu’à ce que désabonné ou supprimés.

Où nous envoyons vos données

Popup Maker n’envoie pas les données de l’utilisateur en dehors de votre site par défaut. Si vous avez étendu nos formulaires d’abonnement pour envoyer des données à une 3ème partie service comme Mailchimp, modules peut être passé à ces services externes. Ces services peuvent être situés à l’étranger.